Langsung ke konten utama

Postingan

Menampilkan postingan dari Februari, 2012

running mind

this is not a story
this is only a mind
who speaks everytime, whenever it wants
sometimes I can't catch the train inside my head

it keeps moving so fast
I can't even make it stop
than the thoughts flows to my mouth
as it come out to be a puzzle I cannot solve

it is chaosness inside my head
inside my brain
inside my soul
inside my solitary room

I have a room of my own
a space which only mind able to conceive
a space inside my heart
beating slower than my mind can count every tempo of my life

life is a memory
too much memory in just one mind
another chaos comes, but never goes
it stays

they never understand
I thought one could
but leave me in an unknown emptiness
without explanation

leave me


I've never felt so alone
alone in a running mind
it used to be fixed with only words
but now, it back to a normal chaos

hey, its just another chaos
everybody has it in their own house of mind
yes it is just another play for me to fixed it on my own
one day, one day

what day it will be…

nothing to post until I feel wanna post something (?)

rambling. that's what I love to do and really great at it. if there's too much inside my head, it feels like I wanna blow up inside me and burst into the salty sea (?) diving until I reaches the bottom. I used to do whatever I want without think clearly first. so it will turned out become a rambling stuff.
well,  tonight to be excact I'm nganggur..I should be doing my homework for studio tomorrow, instead I'm rambling in my blog listening to mayer, the police, robyn, oona and estelle.
oh yeah, recently (btw this one is not a ramble stuff) I've learn some new moves to take my team to dance competition in just a few weeks. the choreo is nuts and still going to continue..long way to go and my knees already hurts like hell. but hey its a new experience for me and surely really challengging for all of us. I was quiet surprise that the choreo was sooo out-reaching, for me, I don't know for the others. during the rehearsals I was a little bit keteteran because keep f…

Tore My Heart routine.

I totally love this routine by Sonya Tayeh on So You Think You Can Dance Season 7 featuring Eleanore and Jakob. They both are fantastic dancers.
Also not only the routine which fascinates me, the melody of the song are sooo damn nice in rhythm.. like when you wanna step on the floor, Tango-ing with your enemy without hesitation.. Looking in the eye that 'you...know that you tore my heart!' just only saying..hahahaha.. somebody tored my heart? perhaps..you better watch out.. naah kidding :D

Tore My Heart by Oona La la la la...

If I had my way
You would still be stuck on me
But when I rock myself to sleep
I dream of you again

La la la la...

You know you tore my heart, dear
Just when I always thought

La la la la...

Somewhere youre fast asleep
I hope youre terrified
One wild nightmare
Cause you tore my heart

I still feel your skin
Soft as velvet, thick as sin
Whisper tender, shiver deep
You got me good, no good for me

La la la la...

Somewhere youre fast asleep
I hope youre terrifi…

These Are Our Family Comedians!

Dogs in a neighbourhood I know, they are unwanted, most of them are because the excuse of those people who claimed themselves they have a religion. Muslims not suppose to have dogs in their homes or family, because they said that these are disgusting animal, what that they called hmm, najis.. well I think it because of they are dirty, if we don't bathed them..and their saliva brings any possible dangerous bacteria. those are facts.

but people who really have a religion are those who respects and love nature, not a man with his car hit a cat and not even just a slight to checked out that the cat was okay but he just ran away and shouted 'don't worry, I'm a Muslim!'. Is that ironic?? That's embarassing, in the name of my religion, he shouted just like that when the people over there shouted him to stop and should take his responsibility. Those people were mad and cursed that man...

I'm an animal lover, my whole family loves animal.. My grandparents,…