Laman

Ada kesalahan di dalam gadget ini

Kamis, 23 Februari 2012

nothing to post until I feel wanna post something (?)

rambling. that's what I love to do and really great at it. if there's too much inside my head, it feels like I wanna blow up inside me and burst into the salty sea (?) diving until I reaches the bottom. I used to do whatever I want without think clearly first. so it will turned out become a rambling stuff.
well,  tonight to be excact I'm nganggur..I should be doing my homework for studio tomorrow, instead I'm rambling in my blog listening to mayer, the police, robyn, oona and estelle.
oh yeah, recently (btw this one is not a ramble stuff) I've learn some new moves to take my team to dance competition in just a few weeks. the choreo is nuts and still going to continue..long way to go and my knees already hurts like hell. but hey its a new experience for me and surely really challengging for all of us. I was quiet surprise that the choreo was sooo out-reaching, for me, I don't know for the others. during the rehearsals I was a little bit keteteran because keep forgetting the moves. well, I kept trying...just concentrate while sweat dripping off my face.
it was fun but took a lot, wholesome energy....
soooo, well this turned out not to be a ramble hahaha. i dunno lah.. goodnight.

*wondrouslifeofadreamer

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar