Langsung ke konten utama

Another Dream Come True: #1 Misi Budaya Angsana Prabala 2012 (Vianna do Castello)


very late, but dear readers, I really really want to relive this experience. At least I can write this down on my blog. I've been eager to post this adventure on my blog but I haven't got the chance to do it. So....here it goes....
another dream come true...

WELCOME TO VIANNA DE CASTELLO, PORTUGAL, beautiful small town with many historical building: AWSOME!!

Me and Ayu are crazy imitating the statue of dancing. The statue is a symbol of happiness, Portugal Dance.

THIS IS US, ANGSANA PRABALA 1. We took picture outside the house of dance from group of Vianna de Castello, Portugal, Perre. We live here for about 1 week and they've been nothing but nice and caring :")

-nothing to say- except my anti-badai eyelashes.....hurts!

With my Eneng Ayu :"") We look like Bond Girls with Indonesian traditional outfit ;9 (khacinggaa)

With my Eneng Ayeng and Eneng Ayu :"") (costumes from left: Javanese male dance costume, Minang traditional costume, Betawi traditional dance costume)

this is Santo Inho parteey houseeee. HAHA. Nggak deng. This is some kind of Portugal restaurant which serve many kind of dish also (the best part) is...you get to folk-dancing after getting drunk.
One of the room in Santo Inho Restaurant

We (Me and Puser) are so proud of our nationality....and so proud wearing Kalimantan Traditional costume with my fellow dancers from Peru. They are super awsome too.

Mas Dony Yoshinda, our dance trainer that made us dance like bunch of crazy people.

Team Girls of Angsana Prabala :)  (from left: Puser, Mila, Ayu, Prilly, Chyntia, Ayu Beany, Nanditta, Vina, Laksita. Bottom: Saskia, Dania, Me and Syifa)

Yeah, me in front of the house, simple and homy...(I look sleepy)


The silly orchestra team wearing traditional Javanese man costume (left: Audy (girl), Ayeng (girl), Vinda (...girl), Tito (the only boy in this picture))

I loveeeee Mexican traditional costume!! The background is sooo beautiful. It was the day of our performance. I don't remember what day we have performed...

The Greece girls. I love their costumes! I want to borrow one!! I actually know them, but have forgotten their name hehe sorry...

My LO. He's always been charming. (I also forgot his name. I think I'm having an early alzheimer)

The last day of our performance in Vianna de Castello. Balloons everywhere!!

Yeah, there is she. Our boss: Nanditta, waving like there's no tomorrow. Yes, definitely.

The aftershow photoshoot. Blessed :)

She's one of the host of Perre Dance Group and also.....super nice and very kind.... I really miss her :) Oh yeah, this is the day when we held a lunch party, a kind of farewell to the dance group :""( awww..

Why the hell I put this picture in my blog??? (Agung and Vinda)



Philippe, a friend that I will never forget. He's young and handsome, one of the dancer of Perre. He's so nice he made a bracelet for all of us...



Its time for us to move out from Vianna de Castello.... Next city.... SANTAREM, PORTUGAL







Komentar

Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

The Hustle of A Single Parent: SUSAH SINYAL (Movie by Ernest Prakasa) (1)

Baru kali ini gue bisa ngakak sampai terguling-guling nonton film Indonesia yang disutradarai & ditulis oleh Ernest Prakasa (terkenal dari Stand Up Comedy dari Metro TV).
Kids, siapa sih yang nggak kenal sama dia? Kalo belom kenal, mungkin dengan usaha gue untuk membuat movie review pertama ini kalian bisa kenal sedikit lebih dekat dengan salah satu karya Ernest. Semoga tidak mengecewakan hehe.


Kalo kalian stuck dengan judulnya, mungkin kalian males nonton. Gue pun begitu. Gue tau Ernest Prakasa sejak dia muncul beberapa kali di Youtube dan sempet tau sedikit tentang acara kompetisi Stand Up Comedy di Metro TV beberapa tahun yang lalu. Tapi gue baru ngeh ketika dia menghasilkan film yang sangat sukses di tahun lalu: Cek Toko Sebelah(click for the trailer). Ternyata seraya saya membuat review ini, ada pula film pertamanya (yang juga cukup sukses) yang diangkat dari cerita kehidupan pribadinya 'ngetawain hidup ala Ernest' berjudul Ngenest(click for the trailer). 
Gue bukan t…

tentang CELLO CHURMACHAN

Biodata

nama lengkap: CELLO CHURMACHAN

tempat lahir: -tidak diketahui-

tempat tinggal: Jln. Sumenep no 11, Menteng, Jakarta Pusat

nomer di telinga: 474

nomer telepon: panggil saja "CELLO!"


itulah biodata singkat dari anjing ini. anjing ini cukup unik dan kehadirannya sangat mengejutkan karena dia datang secara tiba-tiba di rumah eyang saya di Menteng, Jak-Pus ini. begitupula dengan sikapnya yang sedikit out of normal. tidak diketahui mengapa dia mempunyai kepribadian yang sungguh diluar kewajaran seekor anjing.

Riwayat Singkat
dia datang ke Sumenep No. 11 ini tanpa ekspetasi dari penghuni rumah. dia datang sendiri dengan disambut oleh 2 ekor anjing lainnya bernama Gupi dan Modena. Gupi sudah sejak lama tinggal di rumah Nomer 11 ini, sedangkan Modena, sang anjing betina nan anggun dan bohay, datangnya pun tak diharapkan dan pada saat itu kondisinya sangat mengenaskan (kurus dan tak terawat). Modena sudah meninggalkan rumah Nomer 11 ini dan juga meninggalkan dunia fana pada sekitar bu…

Mind Talks

I have this mind that talks too much at night and get silent when I reach out in the morning. Some people deal with that everyday. They get really deep at night and have this wild imagination scrambling across their pillow. They have this lucid dream, and when they wake up, their energy was drained. Insecurities about their future mostly landed at night, but at the same time, best ideas comes when they reach their beds, tuck their pillow, hoping to have a good night sleep, but ended up looking at the ceiling with eyes wide open. 
Those things, happened to me. In my experience, night time is when my brain is fully awake, but my body feels like shit. I am not a morning person. When I woke up, I feel like shit all over again. It started when I was probably (yes, probably) reach my university years. I moved out from my house and rent a room near my university and started a life which was free and exciting. Studying architecture was the most challenging and exciting which brought me to a …