Langsung ke konten utama

Our Cultures is Our Life, people!!

Wow, how really dissapointing it is, our culture, Indonesian Culture, has been taken by our own so called 'neighbour'. My God, that's a shock!
Yeah, don't be then! Don't be shocked! It is our own fault anyway. It is shown by the way our govermenments works, our people's behaviour, our arogancy, our bulls*#$.

Our hopes and dreams has been crushed by ourselfs. And we don't realize it until someone crushed it IN FRONT OF US! It sooo stupid. Okay, just pretend that WE are a little boy who has LOTS OF play things. That little kid has too much things he has to play with. When he got bored, he throw it away. Then forget about those play things, since he has a new one. Suddenly came a pretty little girl, she took those things without him noticing them. Then after a while he realize those play things he once had, has been GONE, like, FOREVER. damn, that girl turns out has lots of Barbie, Lego, and stuffs. SHE TOOK CARE OF IT.

Above it's a simple analogy. But bitting right. Yeah, so how we can prevent and get our things back again before the world approves Malaysia's FAKE cultures??
Lots of, like:
  1. learn our own culture
  2. respect our own culture
  3. protect
  4. care
  5. LOVE is the big thing you have to have..

SO WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR? GET YOUR SANDALS ON, WEAR BATIK CLOTHES, SING 'RASA SAYANGE' EVERYWHERE, CREATE OUR OWN MADE TEMPE, DANCE 'TARI PENDET', PROMOTE OUR OWN COUNTRY'S GOLDS, like litterally....

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

The Hustle of A Single Parent: SUSAH SINYAL (Movie by Ernest Prakasa) (1)

Baru kali ini gue bisa ngakak sampai terguling-guling nonton film Indonesia yang disutradarai & ditulis oleh Ernest Prakasa (terkenal dari Stand Up Comedy dari Metro TV).
Kids, siapa sih yang nggak kenal sama dia? Kalo belom kenal, mungkin dengan usaha gue untuk membuat movie review pertama ini kalian bisa kenal sedikit lebih dekat dengan salah satu karya Ernest. Semoga tidak mengecewakan hehe.


Kalo kalian stuck dengan judulnya, mungkin kalian males nonton. Gue pun begitu. Gue tau Ernest Prakasa sejak dia muncul beberapa kali di Youtube dan sempet tau sedikit tentang acara kompetisi Stand Up Comedy di Metro TV beberapa tahun yang lalu. Tapi gue baru ngeh ketika dia menghasilkan film yang sangat sukses di tahun lalu: Cek Toko Sebelah(click for the trailer). Ternyata seraya saya membuat review ini, ada pula film pertamanya (yang juga cukup sukses) yang diangkat dari cerita kehidupan pribadinya 'ngetawain hidup ala Ernest' berjudul Ngenest(click for the trailer). 
Gue bukan t…

Mind Talks

I have this mind that talks too much at night and get silent when I reach out in the morning. Some people deal with that everyday. They get really deep at night and have this wild imagination scrambling across their pillow. They have this lucid dream, and when they wake up, their energy was drained. Insecurities about their future mostly landed at night, but at the same time, best ideas comes when they reach their beds, tuck their pillow, hoping to have a good night sleep, but ended up looking at the ceiling with eyes wide open. 
Those things, happened to me. In my experience, night time is when my brain is fully awake, but my body feels like shit. I am not a morning person. When I woke up, I feel like shit all over again. It started when I was probably (yes, probably) reach my university years. I moved out from my house and rent a room near my university and started a life which was free and exciting. Studying architecture was the most challenging and exciting which brought me to a …

The Way You Are

I've always been kind of person who thinks: in order to write, a good inspiring article or blog, is to seize the perfect moment to write. I really like to write when night comes. Night time is when I contemplate about lots of things in life. And then comes the moment when I have so many things in my mind, and I don't have the energy to do it. Sucks. 
Okay. So tonight is the night when I actually don't have the energy to write. 
I'm supposed to write about a story of some bad parts of my childhood. I've promised my friends that I wanted to tell her about that story, but, emmm, not a good time. Maybe later. Hehehe, procrastinator! 
Remember I wrote about multi-potentialites? Yup, I guess, I'm kind of one of those, like, almost. 
Recently, I am busy making myself as a Creative-preneur.  Wait, what, is creative-preneur?
Basically, is a creative person who becomes an entrepreneur, by making out of creativity as a weapon of entrepreneurship.  I actually made the unde…